[CD] Nakahara Mai – Concept Mini Album – Fantasia

[Posted @ 9:19 PM]
As usual, your friendly amazon link to the mini album =).

Japanese Title : コンセプトミニアルバム – ファンタジア by 中原麻衣
English Title : Concept Mini Album – Fantasia by Nakahara Mai

Nakahara Mai - Concept Mini Album - Fantasia 1. Nakahara Mai - Concept Mini Album - Fantasia 2.

CD Tracks:

1. 瞬間ファンタジア
2. GIRLY*GLORY
3. ラストボーイフレンド
4. 記憶レコード

Only 4 tracks in this mini album, probably fans could expect a full album anytime soon? =).

[Signing off @ 9:30 PM]

6 comments on “[CD] Nakahara Mai – Concept Mini Album – Fantasia

  1. This is a great CD when you’re feeling really, really, crappy.I had a fight with a friend and was trying to relieve the stress and came across this. Mai-sama has a very cute voice. I really do hope she releases a full album soon <33

  2. Yeah, I think it’s about time she release a full blown album at her career peak =). But she seemed kinda busy as she’s like in most of the anime titles lol.to anonymous 1, eh, not sure? Or rather I have no idea but I hope for SP Hanazono Shizuma character album =).to anonymous 2, eh squirky? Kinda, esp when she singing G-I-R-L-Y LOL. I was like … cring G, cring I, cring R, cring L, cring Y. but it’s catchy when you’re in a happy mood =), I’m like swaying my head to the beat.

  3. Hanazono Shizuma’s album out?! Where to buy? Please where to buy???? I love her voice…hahaha Girly Glory actually I think that song belongs to the new anime that Mai-san VC called Lovedoll~Lovely Idol..I think…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s