Kyoushiro to Towa no Sora Ep8

[Posted @ 1:23 PM]
AHHHHHH!

PUSHED AWAY. Setsuna Looking Gumb. Kozue Calling For Kuu.

Amazingly, this episode started with no ‘Dear, My Oji-sama, … blah blah and blah’, from Kuu! Wowie. Merely recapturing from the previous episode, Kyoushiro hesitatingly clutched Kuu’s shoulders and muttered, ‘Idiot’. The woosh sound was none other than the action of Kyoushiro shoving Kuu on the bed and him turning away from her [No, he didn’t jump in the bed lol]. Kyoushiro scolded Kuu again, telling her not to joke around, idiot and to get out. With that, Kyoushiro left the room, leaving Kuu in tears, crying and him straddling the white horse out of his house as Setsuna looked on from the rooftop. A while after Kyoushiro left, Kuu walked out of the house too, Setsuna didn’t tried to stop her. Meanwhile, Academia was bursting with activites as the School Festival went into full force. Students were giving invitations to the mass dancing party to their respective partners around. Kuu was walking aimlessly around the festival and Kozue didn’t forget about Kuu at all and announced why Kuu hadn’t contact her yet at the public broadcasting stand. But Kuu doesn’t seem to hear it.

Angst, Chikane Style Except Clothed. Shocku. Oji-sama, I'm Dropping.
=O. Kuu ... I've Something To Tell You.
I Like You, Kuu. GASP!!! Damn Cheesy.
Hug. Kaon-chan ... Kiss.
Pull. Direct Kiss. Ocean Blue Eternal Mana Light.
Pinky Swear? Setsuna Heard Them. No, No NO!!!!!
Prince From Heaven. Red Haired Prince. LoL Model Pose.
Kazuya Nii-san~ Come On. Busted In The Gut.
Arggghhh. Let's Go ... Together. Smile.

Meanwhile, Kyoushiro’s taking a cold shower by leaping in a lake … [Reminded me of the scene in KnM where Chikane was floating around in her huge bathroom as she angsted, except Kyoushiro’s clothed here haha]. Kyoushiro reminded himself that he had his obligation to complete his Nii-san’s will to destroy the Absolute Angels. However, flashes of Kuu made his mind waver. Returning back to his house, Kyoushiro was pissed that Kuu left and asked Setsuna why she didn’t stop her. Setsuna replied that Kyoushiro had told her to get out … Kyoushiro then left in a hurry to find Kuu, leaving Setsuna a little shocked. Kuu was standing on this, abandoned church or what I don’t know where but it’s facing Maboroshi no Jyou Tou Gakuen [Illusory Castle Academy] and the amazing lightings of Academia. Kuu seemed to be in this illusionary daze and wondered off the edge going off to the beautiful, sparkling place for the useless and empty her … Suddenly, Kuu felt someone grabbed her hand, snapping back to reality, she realized she could had became smashed yummy tomatoes if not for Kyoushiro. Kuu started to confess her feelings to Kyoushiro, about him holding her hands, protecting her, hugging her, giving her many -.-||| shiny shiny memories and filling the empty her. Kuu continued that she’s useless, can’t do anything but at least she undestood Kyoushiro a little little bit which brings them a little little closer. If so, one day, maybe … -Flash of them kissing- was what she thought, like a dream, like she’s the most happy girl in the world. ‘But I’m wrong, I’m not a princess, not even a normal girl, rather a merely sword, a tool. Just as Ayanokouji-san said, to get out, it’s expected.’

Kuu demoralized herself by adding that Mika, Kyoushiro’s elder sister had wondered if she’s worthed to be saved … if so, Kuu will try her best. Kyoushiro was probably touched and pulled Kuu in a hug. Kyoushiro said that it’s not like that, being his servant or whatever, Kuu was not his anything, he don’t wish for her to be his anything too and don’t wish for her to say such things. Kuu started to tear. ‘I have something that I wish to talk to you, can you hear me out?’, Kyoushiro added. Meanwhile, the School Festival was still ongoing. It’s time for Kyoushiro’s confession as he said that when he first saw Kuu, in his heart, there’s only his obligation, to save his Kazuya Nii-san from the clutches of the Absolute Angels and to complete his will. All he was focused on was to battle battle battle, not caring any warmth. This was him, that’s what he believed at first. However, after he met Kuu and chatted with her, slowly slowly, he began to change. At the beginning, he doesn’t even understood what feeling this was … but he soon realized that Kuu had seeped in his heart. ‘Your words, your shadow, your smile, not one to conceal, the special innocence from all of you, just like that bit by bit influenced me. So cute, so gentle, like water flowing in my heart. There’s possibility that you’re an Absolute Angel, obviously you’re to be destroyed … but I can’t help but think that I might accidentally become a demon, just like what happened to Nii-san. No matter how many times I reminded myself, how many times, but, it’s pointless. Unable to erase, no matter what, no matter what.’

Kuu sickenly reminded that she’s an Absolute Angel. Kyoushiro cut in, saying so what? Kuu protested that if he don’t destroy her … people might be in danger. Kyoushiro said that he wouldn’t do it, wouldn’t let Soujirou and Mika do it too and let no harm befall Kuu. ‘But … how about your Nii-san’s will?’, Kuu asked. Kyoushiro replied that he told his Nii-san in his heart, many times, many times, he will understand, definitely. ‘Feelings of pain, sorrow, desire to escape … but I won’t run away anymore … I can’t run away anymore, I can’t escape by myself and leave you to suffer, I will definitely protect the world, you and Nii-san’s will. I will not forget.’ Turning towards Kuu, Kyoushiro confessed, ‘That’s why, I like you, Shiratori Kuu.’ Kuu gasped in response. ‘Like you, I like you.’, Kyoushiro repeated. Kuu was so touched that she started crying while Kyoushiro hugged her as the fireworks blasted and lighted the night in the background. [DAMN CHEESY I TELL YOU, I WANNA PUKE! LOL. God, I’m gona hurl.] ‘Like this with you, together forever.’, Kyoushiro added. Kuu mumbled, ‘Kyoushiro-san’ in response. [This brought the level of intimacy higher cos Kuu used to call Kyoushiro by his surname.] The students around were having a blast at the School Festival, celebrating and stuff. It’s a happy scene done but a sad scene next as the background music for Kaon x Himiko seeped in … argh, my cue to take the tissues. In the shrine, Kaon’s seemed to be lying on bed, sleeping as Himiko with her scarpbook entered the room. Meanwhile, Mika seemed to be busy unlocking this door with a weird cardkey and stuff. Back, crouching beside Kaon’s bed, Himiko confessed to Kaon that she couldn’t be compared and her Eternal Mana couldn’t satisfy Kaon and the last experiment was so that Kaon could become more complete/perfect than before.

‘I’m feeling alright, I’ve always felt this way, if it’s for Kaon-chan, I will always feel this way, always, always. However, I wouldn’t be able to draw you anymore, you had been anticipating it haven’t you? Sorry, sorry, sorry, Kaon-chan. I’m alright, no matter what happened, I’ll be alright. That’s why, Kaon-chan, please try your best too.’, added Himiko, her eyes rimming with tears as she leaned forward and kissed Kaon’s cheek twice. With that, Himiko placed her scarpbook beside Kaon, said goodnight and started to leave. But Kaon pulled Himiko’s skirt back even in her sleep, Kaon could unconsciously feel Himiko in her sleep. Unable to control her lust any longer!!!, Himiko lunged forward and tore off the yukata Kaon’s wearing and … !!!!! Um, sorry that’s from a fanfic I’m working on lol. Himiko’s overwhelmed, tears flowed as she lunged forward and kissed Kaon. Kaon radiated the Ocean Blue Eternal Mana she used to possessed in Episode 2 rather than the evil old hag’s Gold. The whatever marking Mika had on Kaon’s left arm disappeared and was replaced by the original Absolute Angel mark. Unawared of what’s happening, Mika continued down the many sliding doors to her destination … an abandoned shrine like thing with a violin!? sealed and stuff. Seemed like Mika’s there to mark her name on the thing but she seemed … uncomfortable doing it as if something’s about to happen. Brief appearance of Waruteishia in Maboroshi no Jyou Tou Gakuen [Illusory Castle Academy] putting on her lipstick and preparing her staff probably to welcome Kazuya back. Anyways, back to Kuu and Kyoushiro, both of them look blushingly at each other and Kyoushiro noticed a letter in Kuu’s shirt pocket. It’s the invitation to the mass dance party Kuu was planning to give Kyoushiro.

Kuu felt embarrassed because it’s tattered and stuff and offered to make another one. Kyoushiro insisted that he wants that one, … only that one. [Double meaning, means he only want Kuu, and only her? Maybe I’m reading too much lol] Kuu smiled and went on to give Kyoushiro the letter but … surprise, Kyoushiro thanked Kuu but he continued he couldn’t accept it now. Kuu was shocked. Kyoushiro added that because till then, there’s something he needed to do … concerning Setsuna. Kuu then realized she had betrayed Setsuna and killed herself! um I wish. Anyways, Kyoushiro stated that he had already chosen Kuu and to continue his relationship with Setsuna, he can’t do it. [Dammit] Kyoushiro admitted that he did many cruel things to Setsuna that’s why he had to sever his contacts with Setsuna and by then he will accept Kuu’s letter … ‘So until then, will you wait for me?’, Kyoushiro asked. Kuu’s expression was sad but did she try to understand how Setsuna will feel by that betrayal? Did she even hesitate!? No!!! That two-faced backstabbing bitch had the cheek to ask Kyoushiro to make a pinky swear with her. DAMMIT. DAMMIT. Kyoushiro sucked by agreeing to her wimpy desires. That’s it, it’s offical, I’m turning to the darkkkkk side, to Kazuya’s side, he’s hotter, his eyes were hotter than Kyoushiro’s dammit. Kuu went on to say that she will wait for him, always bleh. As they turned, they saw Setsuna standing at the door way, seemed like the ‘wife’ had heard what the ‘husband’ promised the ‘mistress’. With a dark but expressionless face, Setsuna asked flatly if Kyoushiro likes Shiratori Kuu, if he had chosen Absolute Angel, Kuu?

‘If I’m not here, it will be better isn’t it? Kyoushiro really thinks it’s better that way?’ Before Kyoushiro could reply, Setsuna screamed with tears in her eyes, ‘No, No, No, No. No! NO!!!! I don’t want!! I definitely don’t want!!!!’. It’s the first time we saw Setsuna with this uncontrollable expression besides the time she begged Kyoushiro for Eternal Mana. Setsuna’s Kurausoras appeared behind her as she shrieked but suddenly disappeared when a bright purple light shone from the Maboroshi no Jyou Tou Gakuen [Illusory Castle Academy]. The three of them stared at the light, even Tarurotte and Kaon who was now awake. The purple light dimmed and the white feathers rained down on them and Kuu’s Absolute Angel marking shone. The should be dark night clouds parted as bright lights shone through it … as if an angel descended from heaven. The ‘angel’ was none other than Kazuya, who lol was donned in this Princely attire and the background music of royalty played. Everyone was shocked. When Kazuya opened his eyes, his golden orbs stared at Kuu and right through her soul as they were brought back to her dream, at that moment, Kuu realized that HE is the Prince of her dreams. Waruteishia appeared from behind Kazuya and stood beside him. Kyoushiro can’t believed his eyes. ‘It’s a dream, no, it’s okay if it’s a dream …’ With sparkling eyes and goofy smile, Kyoushiro ran towards Kazuya, his Kazuya Nii-san! It appeared as if Kazuya’s welcoming Kyoushiro with his arms wide open … but … it comes with a twist, Kazuya’s brought his right hand straight for Kyoushiro’s gut sending him flying and smashing the wall. Kyoushiro fell down flat on the ground. Kuu turned and looked at Kazuya who was stretching his right hand out in invitation, ‘Let’s go … together.’ [Swoon~ HOT voice~! Dammit why must Kuu get the hot guys!] Kuu gasped in response as the fireworks set off in the background with Kazuya in the princely smile as the episode ended. – END –

Bishoujo. Kuu's Leaving Me!? Setsuna's Crying.

WHEEE, I really like Kazuya LOL and his model poses, soo … LOL hot and funny at the same time. The ‘royal’ treatment from the music band totally sent my laughing guts hopping away hahaha.

Not much thoughts to share here, if you read my summary, I’m sure you know MY thoughts about some scenes and SOME characters … grrrrrrrr. Yes I wish to offically state, I’m turning to Kazuya’s side now hahaha. *fickle fickle* =P

Art: 8.5/10 [Constant.]
Story: 9/10 [Touching moments yes, confessions check …]
Characters: 8.5/10 [Kazuya-sama~!]
Overall: 8.5/10 [Appearance of Kazuya really made me happy.]

I’ll updated more abt my feelings tomorrow cos there’s just too many distractions here … we’re having this prawn mee party aha. yeah cya It’s updated, please refresh if you can’t see the updated summary.

Oh yeah, I’m not sure if I want to continue blogging Negima!? or not, maybe just the KonoSetsu parts. Not sure and I seemed to be stalling blogging Venus Versus Virus too … argh. I don’t know what to do anymore … just a little stressed up that my practical driving test is on this thursday … 01/03/2007, so I’m really nervous. Going for practice later … *doki doki doki*

[Signing off @ 2:14 PM]

5 comments on “Kyoushiro to Towa no Sora Ep8

  1. Negima!? is all over the place. It’s like the director said “Go wild. We have good quality animation and we don’t have to adhere to the manga – and people will still watch us!” I wonder if it will be a little less crazy at the end…I’m still waiting for the VVV English subs. They’re stalled too. ;_:

  2. to anonymous 1, I’m not sure … I’ll try my best to update soon.to anonymous 2, me too, that’s what i watched KTS for lol. Not Himiko’s seal but the seal of an AA. So it’s like she’s back to normal, not under Mika’s ‘spell’ nor ‘property’ anymore.to anonymous 3, hahaa, it’s been a while since I watch an episode of Negima!?, argh gotta catch up soon. Yeah I know it’s original and totally different from the manga so I’m kinda looking forward to how it will end. Really, haha I’ll try to catch up.to anonymous 4, wooohoo, now i’m with you too, I passed! 14points haha barely made it. Thanks for the luck … XD really made my day heh.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s